Dr. Justin D. Lincoln
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1083642482
Dr. Justin D. Lincoln PSYD
Mental Health Counselor
He is located at 3715 Parkmoor Village Drive Suite 102 in Colorado Springs, CO 80917. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Spirituality and Religion. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083642482. Appointment can be made via the phone number (719) 540-2146.
Conditions treated
Dr. Justin D. Lincoln, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Justin D. Lincoln.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Justin D. Lincoln is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Psychologist .
Bills through: Regents Of The University Of Colorado
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
There are 9 other mental health counselors in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Po Box 514 Woodland Park, 80866, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1114 Bella Springs Vw Apartment 128 Colorado Springs, 80921, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3237 West Carefree Circle Colorado Springs, 80917, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2020 North Academy Boulevard Suite 212 Colorado Springs, 80909, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5265 North Academy Boulevard Suite 1800 Colorado Springs, 80918, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4356 Montebello Drive Unit 25721 Colorado Springs, 80936, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 206 2790 North Academy Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80917, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 206 2790 North Academy Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80917, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 206 2790 North Academy Boulevard Colorado Springs, 80917, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1925 Dominion Way Suite 103 Colorado Springs, 80918, CO
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Justin D. Lincoln?
Dr. Justin D. Lincoln's office is located at 3715 Parkmoor Village Drive Suite 102 in Colorado Springs, CO 80917.
What conditions does Dr. Justin D. Lincoln treat?
Dr. Justin D. Lincoln provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Justin D. Lincoln accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Justin D. Lincoln accepts insurance.